Welcome to the Nordic Sports Rally in Gävle

The Nordic Sports Rally is a co-operation between Gävle and it’s sister cities- Gövik in Norway, Rauma in Finland and Næstved in Denmark. The competitions are held every second year in athletics, football and swimming by youths under 20 years.

This site is where you find it’s schedule and continually updated results.

Schedule

Tuesday July 5th ActivityVenue
6 – 8 p.m.DinnerScandic Gävle Väst
8 – 9 p.m.Leaders briefingScandic Gävle Väst
Wednesday July 6thActivityVenue
6:30 – 8:30 a.m.BreakfastScandic Gävle Väst
9 – 10 a.m.               Opening CeremonyGavlevallen
10 – 11:30 a.m.         Gävle vs. Rauma (W)Gavlevallen
12 – 2 p.m.             LunchScandic Gävle Väst
2:30 – 4 p.m.      Gävle vs. Rauma (M)Gavlevallen
1:30 – 5 p.m.       SwimmingFjärran Höjder
6 – 9 p.m.              Pool party and barbequeFjärran Höjder
Thursday July 7thActivityVenue
6:30 – 8:30 a.m.BreakfastScandic Gävle Väst
8 – 12 a.m. SwimmingFjärran Höjder
10 – 11:30 a.m.         Næstved vs. Gävle (M)Gavlevallen
12 – 2 p.m.LunchScandic Gävle Väst
2:30 – 4 p.m.        Rauma vs. Næstved (M)Gavlevallen
2 – 5 p.m.SwimmingFjärran Höjder
5 – 6 p.m.       Guided tourGävle City
6 – 8 p.m.DinnerScandic Gävle Väst
Friday July 8thActivityVenue
6:30 – 8:30 a.m.BreakfastScandic Gävle Väst
10 – 12 a.m.            Awards CeremonyScandic Gävle Väst
12 – 14 p.m.           LunchScandic Gävle Väst
14 p.m.DepartureScandic Gävle Väst

Results

The results will be continually updated.

CityFootballSwimmingTotal score
Gävle224
Næstved 347
Rauma437

Football

The results will be continually updated.

GameResult
Gävle vs. Rauma (W)0-7
Gävle vs. Rauma (M)1-3
Gävle vs. Næstved (M)3-4
Rauma vs. Næstved (M)7-2

Swimming

The results will be continually updated.

400 m freestyle (W)Time
Veera Tall4:46,40
Iben lund Nielsen4:53,85
Viivi Elonen5:01,08
Asta Lund Nielsen5:34,68
Lisa Holfve
400 m freestyle (M)Time
Markuss Justovics4:48,70
Nicolai Molter Petersen4:52,65
Oskar Johannesson5:13,87
Emil Hass5:19,00
Tomas Heinonen
100 m butterfly (W)Time
Josefine Krumbak1:08,03
Iben Lund Nielsen1:10,76
Saara Lehto1:17,94
Matilda Konradsson1:20,42
Ella Nore1:27,48
100 m butterfly (M)Time
Markuss Justovics1:04,36
Samuel Sjökvist1:05,18
Emil Lejbølle1:10,75
Viggo Brodin1:12,21
Sebastian Svenningsen1:13,03
Vilho Okkonen1:16,87
100 m backstroke (W)Time
Augusta Johansen1:12,63
Cecilie Jakobsen1:14,18
Saara Lehto1:24,19
Enni Huttunen1:24,19
100 m backstroke (M)Time
Sebastian Aunt1:01,19
Oskar Johanneson1:10,87
Daniel Przado1:11,10
Vilho Okkonen1:13,96
Emil Lejbølle1:16,11
Eero Silander1:24,34
100 m breaststroke (W)Time
Junie Mattson1:19,17
Mathilde Ludvigsen1:24,36
Ella Nore1:26,34
Asta Lund Nielsen1:27,98
Enni Huttunen1:33,04
100 m breaststroke (M)Time
Samuel Sjökvist1:16,16
Sebastian Svenningsen1:17,50
Emil Hass1:26,13
Eero Silander
200 m freestyle (W)Time
Veera Tall 2:17,04
Josefine Krumbak2:17,84
Viivi Elonen2:25,68
Matilda Konradsson2:33,06
Lisa Holfve2:45,51
Asta Lund Nielsen2:46,35
200 m freestyle (M)Time
Nicolai Molter Petersen2:12,56
Daniel Przado2:14,24
Viggo Brodin2:23,53
Mathias Korsman Ankersen2:23,83
Tomas Heinonen
4 x 100 m medley (W)Time
Næstved 4:50,66
Rauma5:04,87
Gävle5:25,12
4 x 100 m medley (M)Time
Næstved 4:25,37
Gävle4:26,56
Rauma5:02,85
200 m medley (W)Time
Josefine Krumbak2:34,56
Veera Tall2:39,82
Mathilde Ludvigsen2:47,26
Hanna Stolt2:47,50
Ella Nore2:55,32
200 m medley (M)Time
Sebastian Aunt2:19,63
Markuss Justovics2:20,19
Samuel Sjökvist2:33,01
Sebastian Svenningsen2:34,42
Daniel Przado2:35,90
Viggo Brodin2:44,70
200 m breaststroke (W)Time
Vivi Elonen2:53,00
Mathilde Ludvigsen3:06,68
Enni Huttunen3:06,79
Asta Lund Nielsen3:08,76
Matilda Konradsson3:17,42
200 m breaststroke (M)Time
Samuel Sjökvist2:48,23
Sebastian Svenningsen2:52,34
Emil Hass3:04,91
Daniel Przado3:05,09
Eero Silander3:30,90
200 m backstroke (W)Time
Iben Lund Nielsen2:31,16
Cecilie Jakobsen2:41,30
Sara Lehto2:54,30
Enni Huttunen3:18,16
200 m backstroke (M)Time
Sebastian Aunt2:18,14
Markuss Justovics2:18,16
Oskar Johannesson2:32,64
Mathias Korsman Ankersen2:33,04
Vilho Okkonen2:33,41
100 m freestyle (W)Time
Augusta Johansen1:03,24
Veera Tall1:03,94
Cecilie Jakobsen1:08,43
Hanna Stolt1:11,15
Ella NoreDNS
100 m freestyle (M)Time
Samuel Sjökvist58,74
Emil Lejbølle59,47
Daniel Przado59,81
Oskar Johannesson1:04,50
Mathias Korsman Ankersen1:09,34
Tomas HeinonenDNS
50 m butterfly (W)Time
Iben Lund Nielsen30,89
Junie Mattson32,11
Augusta Johanesen32,22
Sara Lehto32,91
Vivi Elonen34,05
Matilda Konradsson35,61
50 m butterfly (M)Time
Mathias Korsman Ankersen29,26
Nicolai Molter Petersen29,90
Markuss Justovics29,94
Viggo Brodin29,95
Vilho Okkonen33,56
4 x 100 m freestye (W)Time
Næstved4:21,76
Raumo4:30,26
Gävle4:41,72
4 x 100 m freestye (M)Time
Næstved3:57,94
Gävle4:02,46
Rauma4:20,84