Welcome to the Nordic Sports Rally in Gävle

The Nordic Sports Rally is a co-operation between Gävle and it’s sister cities- Gövik in Norway, Rauma in Finland and Næstved in Denmark. The competitions are held every second year in athletics, football and swimming by youths under 20 years.

This site is where you find it’s schedule and continually updated results.

Schedule

Tuesday July 5th ActivityVenue
6 – 8 p.m.DinnerScandic Gävle Väst
8 – 9 p.m.Leaders briefingScandic Gävle Väst
Wednesday July 6thActivityVenue
6:30 – 8:30 a.m.BreakfastScandic Gävle Väst
9 – 10 a.m.               Opening CeremonyGavlevallen
10 – 11:30 a.m.         Gävle vs. Rauma (W)Gavlevallen
12 – 2 p.m.             LunchScandic Gävle Väst
2:30 – 4 p.m.      Gävle vs. Rauma (M)Gavlevallen
1:30 – 5 p.m.       SwimmingFjärran Höjder
6 – 9 p.m.              Pool party and barbequeFjärran Höjder
Thursday July 7thActivityVenue
6:30 – 8:30 a.m.BreakfastScandic Gävle Väst
8 – 12 a.m. SwimmingFjärran Höjder
10 – 11:30 a.m.         Næstved vs. Gävle (M)Gavlevallen
12 – 2 p.m.LunchScandic Gävle Väst
2:30 – 4 p.m.        Rauma vs. Næstved (M)Gavlevallen
2 – 5 p.m.SwimmingFjärran Höjder
5 – 6 p.m.       Guided tourGävle City
6 – 8 p.m.DinnerScandic Gävle Väst
Friday July 8thActivity
6:30 – 8:30 a.m.BreakfastScandic Gävle Väst
10 – 12 a.m.            Awards CeremonyScandic Gävle Väst
12 – 14 p.m.           LunchScandic Gävle Väst
14 p.m.DepartureScandic Gävle Väst

Results

The results will be continually updated.

CityTotal score
Gävle
Næstved
Rauma

Football

The results will be continually updated.

GameResultGoal by
Gävle vs. Rauma (W)
Gävle vs. Rauma (M)
Gävle vs. Næstved (M)
Rauma vs. Næstved (M)

Results

The results will be continually updated.

400 m freestyle (W)Time
400 m freestyle (M)Time
100 m butterfly (W)Time
100 m butterfly (M)Time
100 m backstroke (W)Time
100 m backstroke (M)Time
100 m breaststroke (W)Time
100 m breaststroke (M)Time
200 m freestyle (W)Time
200 m freestyle (M)Time
4 x 100 m medley (W)Time
4 x 100 m medley (M)Time
200 m medley (W)Time
200 m medley (M)Time
200 m breaststroke (W)Time
200 m breaststroke (M)Time
200 m backstroke (W)Time
200 m backstroke (M)Time
100 m freestyle (W)Time
100 m freestyle (M)Time
50 m butterfly (W)Time
50 m butterfly (M)Time
4 x 100 m freestye (W)Time
4 x 100 m freestye (M)Time